Privacy Policy

Who we are

  1. Introduction to the Privacy Policy
    We value your privacy and the importance of protecting your data at https://infolokerindo.com/ (“us”, “we”, “our”, or the “Company”). This Privacy Statement (“Privacy Statement”) describes our privacy practices for the activities listed below. In accordance with your rights, we inform you of how we collect, store, access, and otherwise process personal information. “Personal Data” in this Policy refers to any information that, on its own or in combination with other available information, can be used to identify an individual.

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy in accordance with the strictest privacy regulations. As a result, we adhere to the obligations outlined in

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEA) of Canada and the applicable provincial legislations, as well as the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Brazilian Data Protection Law (LGDP) Scope of the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA) and the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

This policy applies to the websites and domains of https://infolokerindo.com/.

This Policy does not apply to third-party applications, websites, products, services, or platforms that you may access via (non-https://infolokerindo.com/) links we may provide to you. These websites are owned and operated independently of us, and they follow their own privacy and data collection policies. Any personal information you provide to these websites will be subject to the third-own party’s privacy policies. We cannot accept liability for these independent sites’ actions or policies, and we are not responsible for their content or privacy practices.

Activities of Processing

This Privacy Policy applies when you interact with us in the following ways:

As an authorized user, use our application and services.

Visit any of our websites that include a link to this Privacy Statement.

Receive any communication from us, such as newsletters, emails, phone calls, or text messages.

  1. Personal Information Collected

Information You Provide

We collect personal data as part of your order information when you make or attempt to make a purchase.

This information includes:

Account details like your name, email address, and password

Payment information, such as your billing address, phone number, credit card, debit card, or other method of payment

If you provide us or our service providers with Personal Data about other people,

You represent that you have the authority to do so and that the information will be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement. If you believe that your Personal Data was provided to us incorrectly, or if you wish to exercise any of your other Personal Data rights, please contact us using the information provided in the Contact Us section below.

Data on Devices and Usage

When you visit a https://infolokerindo.com/ website, we collect and store information about your visit automatically using browser cookies (files sent by us to your computer) or similar technology. You can tell your browser to reject all cookies or to notify you when one is sent.

Most browsers’ Help features will tell you how to accept cookies, disable cookies, or receive notifications when you receive a new cookie. Some features of our Service may be unavailable if you do not accept cookies, so we recommend that you leave them turned on. When you use our services and products, we also process information. This data could include: Individual Products Viewed IP Address Search terms that brought you to the site Zone of time

Data obtained from third parties

We may obtain your personal information from third parties such as companies that use https://infolokerindo.com/ services, partners, and other sources.

This information is not collected by us but by a third party and is subject to the relevant third party’s own separate privacy and data collection policies. We do not have any control or input on how your personal data is handled by third parties. As always, you have the right to review and rectify this information. If you have any questions you should first contact the relevant third party for further information about your personal data. Where that third party is unresponsive to your rights, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at https://infolokerindo.com/ (contact details below) and we can assist you.Our websites and services may contain links to other websites, applications and services maintained by third parties. The information practices of such other services, or of social media networks that host our branded social media pages, are governed by third parties’ privacy statements, which you should review to better understand those third parties’ privacy practices. Purpose and Legal Basis for the Processing of Personal Data We collect and use personal data about you with your consent to provide, maintain, and develop our products and services and understand how to improve them.These purposes include:To deliver your product or serviceTo fulfill orders including electronic and non-electronic shipmentBuilding a Safe and Secure EnvironmentTo Verify or authenticate your identity; andInvestigate and prevent security incidents such as breaches, attacks and hacks.Providing, Developing, and Improving our Products and ServicesDeliver, maintain, debug and improve our products and services.Enable you to access https://infolokerindo.com/ services and set up accounts.Provide you with technical and customer support.Organize and Deliver Advertising and MarketingSend you newsletters and other marketing communications about current and future products, programs and services, events, competitions, surveys and promotions held by us or hosted on our behalf; andOrganize events or register attendees and schedule meetings for events.Where we process your personal data to provide a product or service, we do so because it is necessary to perform contractual obligations. All of the above processing is necessary in our legitimate interests to provide products and services and to maintain our relationship with you and to protect our business for example against fraud. Consent will be required to initiate services with you. New consent will be required If any changes are made to the type of data collected. Within our contract, if you fail to provide consent, some services may not be available to you. Sharing and Disclosure We will share your personal data with third parties only in the ways set out in this Policy or set out at the point when the personal data is collected.We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here:https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptoutWe may also use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted marketing via advertisements or communications (such as newsletters).For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at:http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-workAdditionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at:http://optout.aboutads.info/ Legal Requirement We may use or disclose your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation, in connection with a request from a public or government authority, or in connection with court or tribunal proceedings, to prevent loss of life or injury, or to protect our rights or property. Where possible and practical to do so, we will tell you in advance of such disclosure. Service Providers and Other Third Parties We may use a third party service provider, independent contractors, agencies, or consultants to deliver and help us improve our products and services. Service providers may be within or located outside the EEA. We may share your personal data with marketing agencies, database service providers, backup and disaster recovery service providers, email service providers and others but only to maintain and improve our products and services. For further information on the recipients of your Personal Data, please contact us by using the information in the Contact Us section below. 3. Cookie policy What are cookies? A cookie is a small file with information that your browser stores on your device. Information in this file is typically shared with the owner of the site in addition to potential partners and third parties to that business. The collection of this information may be used in the function of the site and/or to improve your experience. How we use cookies To give you the best experience possible, we use the following types of cookies: Strictly Necessary. As a web application, we require certain necessary cookies to run our service. Preference. We use preference cookies to help us remember the way you like to use our service. Some cookies are used to personalize content and present you with a tailored experience. For example, location could be used to give you services and offers in your area. Analytics. We collect analytics about the types of people who visit our site to improve our service and product. Marketing. We share cookies with third party advertisers and/or partners to help provide you with a personalized marketing experience. We also allow third party partners to put their own cookies on our website. OPEN_COOKIE_MANAGER 4. Retention & Deletion We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary for the purpose for which that data was collected and to the extent required by applicable law. When we no longer need personal data, we will remove it from our systems and / or take steps to anonymize it. 5. Children’s Privacy We will not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 16 Years. 6. Your Rights to Your Personal Data Depending on your geographical location and citizenship, your rights are subject to local data privacy regulations. These rights may include: Right to Access(PIPEDA, GDPR Article 15, CCPA, LGPD)You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we are processing about you. Right to Rectification (PIPEDA, GDPR Article 16, LGPD)You have the right to have incomplete or inaccurate personal data that we process about you rectified. Right to be Forgotten (right to erasure) (GDPR Article 17, CCPA, LGPD)You have the right to request that we delete personal data that we process about you, except we are not obliged to do so if we need to retain such data in order to comply with a legal obligation or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims. Right to Restriction of Processing (GDPR Article 18, LGPD)You have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where you believe such data to be inaccurate; our processing is unlawful; or if we no longer need to process such data for a particular purpose unless we are not able to delete the data due to a legal or other obligation or because you do not wish us to delete it. Right to Portability (PIPEDA, GDPR Article 20, LGPD)You have the right to obtain personal data we hold about you, in a structured, electronic format, and to transmit such data to another data controller, where this is (a) personal data which you have provided to us, and (b) if we are processing that data on the basis of your consent or to perform a contract with you or the third party that subscribes to https://infolokerindo.com/ services. Right to Objection (GDPR Article 21, LGPD)Where the legal justification for our processing of your personal data is our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing on grounds relating to your particular situation. We will abide by your request unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for processing which override your interests and rights, or if we need to continue to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim. Right Not to Be Discriminated (CCPA)You have the right not to be denied service or have an altered experience based on having executed any of your CCPA rights. Withdrawing Consent If you have consented to our processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, free of charge, such as where you wish to unsubscribe from marketing messages that you receive from us. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us using the information found at the bottom of this page. How to Exercise Your Rights You can make a request to exercise any of these rights in relation to your personal data by sending the request to our privacy team by using the form below. For your own privacy and security, at our discretion, we may require you to prove your identity before providing the requested information. 7. Changes We may modify this Policy at any time. If we make changes to this Policy then we will post an updated version of this Policy on this website. When using our services, you will be asked to review and accept our Privacy Policy. In this manner, we may record your acceptance and notify you of any future changes to this Policy. 8. Complaints If you have a complaint about this Policy or any element of your personal information that we hold then please contact us below. If you are not satisfied, then you have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority.. If you are based in the EEA, please visit this website (http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/document.cfm?action=display&doc_id=50061) for a list of local data protection authorities. 9. Contact Us To request a copy for your information, unsubscribe from our email list, request for your data to be deleted, or ask a question about your data privacy, we’ve made the process simple:MAKE A DATA PRIVACY REQUEST https://infolokerindo.com/ Email us at: alfiandwipambudi5@gmail.com Write to us at: Data Privacy Officer of https://infolokerindo.com/ alfiandwipambudi5@gmail.com.